UNICEF is looking to hire a Design Engineer on individual contract basis for designing of the to-be-renovated spaces at Spitak Regional Pedagogical-Psychological Support Centre, cost estimation of the renovation and author’s inspection during renovation works.
Details are in Terms of Reference
Interested candidates are requested to express their interest to UNICEF in Armenia within 2 weeks from the date of the publication of this announcement, by submitting:
• an updated CV and a motivation letter;
• proposed all-inclusive fee for the full implementation of the assignment (including local travel cost, expert fees of other experts if needed etc.);
• proof of past experience in fulfilling similar tasks.
All qualified applicants are strongly encouraged to apply online, using the UNICEF E-Recruitment system and following online application link found at:
The final selection of the consultant will be realized by UNICEF in Armenia based on evaluation of previous experience in implementing similar assignments, competence in conducting similar activities, and contractor’s overall access to expertise and qualifications required for performing this task.